Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Parapriacanthus ransonneti


Profile

lexID:
3426 
AphiaID:
218698 
Scientific:
Parapriacanthus ransonneti 
German:
Goldener Glasfisch 
English:
Pygmy Sweeper 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pempheridae (Family) > Parapriacanthus (Genus) > ransonneti (Species) 
Initial determination:
Steindachner, 1870 
Occurrence:
South-Africa, Gulf of Oman / Oman, Togean Islands, Réunion , Mauritius, Norfolk Island, Vietnam, Red Sea, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Taiwan, Indonesia, Kenya, (the) Maldives, New Caledonia, Philippines, Australia, Sulawesi, India, Yemen, Lord Howe Island, Micronesia, Palau, the Seychelles, Fiji, Timor, Indo Pacific, Corea, Marschall Islands, Northern Mariana Islands, Raja Amat, Sumatra, Jordan, Madagascar, Mozambique, Papua New Guinea, Admiraliteitseilanden, Andamanensee, Indische Oceaan, Japan, Strigocuscus eilanden 
Sea depth:
3 - 30 Meter 
Size:
8 cm - 10 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Plankton, Zooplankton 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
Gemakkelijk 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-02-16 22:38:34 

Husbandry

Parapriacanthus ransonneti Steindachner, 1870




Synonyms:
Parapempheris argenteus
Parapriacanthus beryciformis
Parapriacanthus guentheri
Parapriacanthus ransonnari
Parapriacanthus unwini
Pempherichthys guentheri

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Pempheridae (Family) > Parapriacanthus (Genus) > Parapriacanthus ransonneti (Species)

Stockliste




Pictures

Gruppe

1
1
1

Schwarm

1
1
1
1

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Parapriacanthus ransonneti

Last comment in the discussion about Parapriacanthus ransonneti