Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Cryptocentrus caeruleomaculatus


Profile

lexID:
9248 
AphiaID:
278323 
Scientific:
Cryptocentrus caeruleomaculatus 
German:
Partnergrundel 
English:
Blue-speckled Prawn-goby, Blue-speckled Shrimpgoby, Bluespotted Shrimpgoby 
Category:
Gobies 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Cryptocentrus (Genus) > caeruleomaculatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Herre, ), 1933 
Occurrence:
Papua New Guinea, Vietnam, Singapore, Taiwan, Indonesia, Marschall Islands, Palau, Raja Amat, Thailand, Sri Lanka, Celebes Sea, Komodo (Komodo Island), Northern Mariana Islands, Paracel-Islands, Tonga, Sumatra, Australia, Micronesia, Papua, Solomon Islands, Tansania, Spratly Islands, Guam, Malaysia, East Africa, Philippines, Timor, Sulawesi, Brunei Darussalam, Cambodia, Mozambique, Andamanensee, Japan 
Sea depth:
0 - 6 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Amphipods, Bodemfauna, Copepods, Daphnia salina, Ongewervelden, Wormen, Zooplankton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-09-12 21:38:45 

Husbandry

(Herre, 1933)

Synonyms:
Ctenogobius culionensis Herre, 1934
Mars caeruleomaculatus Herre, 1933

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Cryptocentrus (Genus) > Cryptocentrus caeruleomaculatus (Species)

Stockliste




Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Cryptocentrus caeruleomaculatus

Last comment in the discussion about Cryptocentrus caeruleomaculatus