Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Plectranthias bennetti


Profile

lexID:
8749 
AphiaID:
1376226 
Scientific:
Plectranthias bennetti 
German:
Zwergfahnenbarsch 
English:
Plectranthias Bennetti 
Category:
Vlagbaarzen 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Plectranthias (Genus) > bennetti (Species) 
Initial determination:
Allen & Walsh, 2015 
Occurrence:
Australia, Coral sea 
Sea depth:
Meter 
Size:
5.3 cm - 5.3 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Copepods, Daphnia salina, Mysis, Ongewervelden, Zooplankton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-11 20:50:04 

Husbandry

Allen & Walsh, 2015

Synonym:
Zacallanthias sagamiensis Katayama, 1964

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Serranidae (Family) > Anthiinae (Subfamily) > Plectranthias (Genus) > Plectranthias sagamiensis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Plectranthias bennetti

Last comment in the discussion about Plectranthias bennetti