Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Reef Actif Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Deltentosteus collonianus


Profile

lexID:
6303 
AphiaID:
126879 
Scientific:
Deltentosteus collonianus 
German:
Gezähnte Grundel 
English:
Toothed Goby 
Category:
Gobies 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Deltentosteus (Genus) > collonianus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Risso, ), 1820 
Occurrence:
the Mediterranean Sea, Portugal, Spain, European Coasts, East-Atlantic Ocean, the Black Sea, Adria 
Size:
bis zu 7cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
Bodemfauna, Ongewervelden, Schelpen, Slakken 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Normaal 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-10-27 20:17:47 

Husbandry

(Risso, 1820)

Synonyms:
Deltentosteus colonianus (Risso, 1820)
Deltentosteus lichtensteinii (Steindachner, 1883)
Gobius collonianus Risso, 1820
Gobius lichtensteinii Steindachner, 1883

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Deltentosteus collonianus

Last comment in the discussion about Deltentosteus collonianus