Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Nitribiotic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Reef Actif Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Mithrodia bradleyi


Profile

lexID:
3382 
AphiaID:
370915 
Scientific:
Mithrodia bradleyi 
German:
Seestern 
English:
Sea Star 
Category:
Zeesterren 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Echinodermata (Phylum) > Asteroidea (Class) > Valvatida (Order) > Mithrodiidae (Family) > Mithrodia (Genus) > bradleyi (Species) 
Initial determination:
Verrill, 1867 
Occurrence:
Eastern Pacific Ocean 
Sea depth:
Meter 
Size:
bis zu 20cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 26°C 
Food:
Algen 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
Niet voor beginners 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-01-22 12:34:13 

Husbandry

Synonyms:
Delphinus densirostris (de Blainville, 1817)
Nodus densirostris (Galbreath, 1963)
Ziphius sechellensis (Gray, 1846)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Mithrodia bradleyi

Last comment in the discussion about Mithrodia bradleyi