Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Reef Actif Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Valenciennea immaculata


Profile

lexID:
3031 
AphiaID:
277030 
Scientific:
Valenciennea immaculata 
German:
Rot gebänderte Schläfergrundel 
English:
Red-lined Sleeper 
Category:
Gobies 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Valenciennea (Genus) > immaculata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Ni, ), 1981 
Occurrence:
Taiwan, Malaysia, Indonesia, Tonga, Great Barrier Reef, Philippines, Australia, Komodo (Komodo Island), Hong Kong, China 
Size:
bis zu 13cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
Ongewervelden, Pellets 
Tank:
~ 300 Liter 
Difficulty:
Normaal 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-02-23 19:46:39 

Husbandry

(Ni, 1981)

Synonyms:
Eleotriodes immaculatus Ni, 1981
Valencienna immaculata (Ni, 1981)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Valenciennea (Genus)

External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Valenciennea immaculata

Last comment in the discussion about Valenciennea immaculata